Traditional beauty product from India. 6ml henna oil, not for use on hair. Use this oil to make your henna tattoos lovely and dark. A little goes a long way!
You should always do a small patch test before using this product and follow instructions where provided!
Henna has been used as a cosmetic hair dye for 6,000 years. In Ancient Egypt, it is known to have been worn. Henna has also traditionally been used for centuries in other parts of North Africa, the Horn of Africa, the Arabian Peninsula, the Near East and South Asia.